Vail Valley Foundation
Register Results Map
GIVE US A SHOUT
icon-spread-the-word Share

CONTACT US

dashes-2

We love to talk to our Mountain Games community. Use the links below to find the best way to contact us based on your need. If you can't find what you are looking for, give the Vail Valley Foundation a call at 970-777-2015 or shoot us an email. The Mountain Games are a project of the Vail Valley Foundation.

WHAT ARE YOU LOOKING FOR?
For General Info please contact info@vvf.org
For Registration please contact Matt Andrews or CLICK HERE.
For Sponsorship & Expo Information please contact Dave Dressman.
For General Event Information please contact Scott Bluhm.

MEDIA INQUIRIES:
Please contact Paul Abling (or CLICK HERE for additional information).

Everyone at the Vail Valley Foundation can be reached at 970.777.2015.

For a complete VVF Staff List please CLICK HERE.

PARTNERS
Event Schedule | Summer
AM EVENT
7:00 2 Fly X-Stream - Qualifier/Round 1
8:00 BADASS Dash - Elite Trained Division
8:00 Down River Sprint - Start
8:00 Outside Adventure Film School - Film School
8:00 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - Down River Sprint Start - Option #1
8:00 Vail Pass Half Marathon - Start
8:30 Free Yoga - Yoga Time
9:00 Adventure Village - Opens
9:00 BADASS Dash - Recreation Division
9:00 DockDogs Big Air - Wave 5
9:00 Gerber Gear Town - Opens
9:00 GoPro Training Sessions - GoPro Deep Dive
9:00 River Town - Opens
9:00 River Town - SUP Yoga
9:30 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - SUP Surf Sprint Start - Option #2
10:00 Bouldering World Cup - Semi-Finals M+W
10:00 X-Country Mountain Bike - Kids Race (12 and under)
10:15 X-Country Mountain Bike - Awards Ceremony - Kids Race
10:30 GoPro Training Sessions - Get To Know Your GoPro
10:30 River Town - Beginner SUP and Kayak
11:00 BADASS Dash - Awards Ceremony - Elite Division
11:00 DockDogs Big Air - Wave 6
11:00 Kayak Freestyle - Semi-Final
11:45 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - XC Start Pro Men/Women
11:45 X-Country Mountain Bike - PRO, Expert, Single Speed, UMC PRO
PM
12:00 River Town - SUP Yoga
12:00 Slackline World Cup - Round 2
1:00 BADASS Dash - Kids Dash
1:00 DockDogs Big Air - Wave 7
1:00 River Town - SUP and Kayak Clinics
2:00 2 Fly X-Stream - Qualifier/Round 2
2:00 BADASS Dash - Awards Ceremony - Recreation & Kids
2:00 BADASS Dash - K-9 Companion Division
2:00 GoPro Training Sessions - GoPro Group Ride & Studio Demo
2:30 Vail Pass Half Marathon - Awards Ceremony
3:00 BADASS Dash - Awards Ceremony - K9
3:30 DockDogs Extreme Vertical - Start
3:30 X-Country Mountain Bike - Awards Ceremony - Pro, Exp, SS
3:45 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - XC Start Amateur Men/Women & Teams
3:45 X-Country Mountain Bike - All Jrs Categories, Beginners, Sport, All Masters Categories, All Vet Categories, UMC Amateur & UMC Teams
4:00 Slackline World Cup - Round 3
4:15 Kayak Freestyle - Finals
4:30 Bouldering World Cup - Finals
5:00 Down River Sprint - Awards Ceremony
5:00 Kayak Freestyle - Awards Ceremony
6:00 Slackline World Cup - Highline Demonstration at I-Bridge
6:30 A Million Billion Dying Suns - Showtime
6:30 Bouldering World Cup - Awards Ceremony
6:30 X-Country Mountain Bike - Awards Ceremony - Citizen Categories
7:30 Cold War Kids Free Concert - Showtime
10:00 The Native After Party - Party Time
AM EVENT
8:00 10K Spring Runoff - Start
8:00 2 Fly X-Stream - Finals
8:00 Outside Adventure Film School - Film School
8:00 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - 10K Start
8:00 Youth Bouldering - Start
8:30 Free Yoga - Yoga Time
9:00 Adventure Village - Opens
9:00 DockDogs Speed Retrieve - Comp 1
9:00 Gerber Gear Town - Opens
9:00 River Town - Opens
9:00 River Town - SUP Yoga
9:30 Road Bike Time Trial - Start
9:30 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - TT Start
10:15 8 Ball Kayak Sprint - Qualifier
10:30 River Town - Beginner SUP and Kayak
10:31 GoPro Training Sessions - GoPro Deep Dive
11:00 Citizen Bouldering - Wave 1 & Paraclimbing
11:00 Paraclimbing Bouldering - Start
11:30 DockDogs Big Air - Wave 8
11:45 Youth Bouldering - Awards Ceremony
PM
12:00 10K Spring Runoff - Awards Ceremony at Checkpoint Charlie
12:00 Raft Cross - Qualifier
12:00 River Town - SUP Yoga
12:00 Slackline World Cup - Quarterfinals
12:00 Slackline World Cup - Semifinal/Finals
12:30 GoPro Training Sessions - Get To Know Your GoPro
1:00 River Town - SUP and Kayak Clinics
1:30 DockDogs Big Air - Wave 9
2:00 Citizen Bouldering - Wave 2
2:00 GoPro Training Sessions - GoPro Group Ride & Studio Demo
2:00 Raft Cross - Finals
3:00 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - Awards Ceremony
3:30 DockDogs Speed Retrieve - Finals
3:30 Road Bike Time Trial - Awards Ceremony at Checkpoint Charlie
4:00 8 Ball Kayak Sprint - Finals
4:00 DockDogs Big Air - Big Air Finals: Pro, Semi-Pro & Amateur
4:00 Slackline World Cup - Awards Ceremony
4:45 8 Ball Kayak Sprint - Awards Ceremony
5:00 2 Fly X-Stream - Awards Ceremony - IBridge
5:00 Raft Cross - Awards Ceremony
5:45 Citizen Bouldering - Awards Ceremony
Loading, please wait...
Loading, please wait...
Vail valley foundation 970-777-2015 | 90 Benchmark Road Suite 300, Avon, CO 81620
//
Powered by Digital Ridge
email signup flickr facebook twitter you tube blog rss