Vail Valley Foundation
Register Results Map   Media
Keepin' It Private
icon-spread-the-word Share

Privacy Policy

dashes-2

The Vail Valley Foundation asks that you supply various personal data when requesting information, such as name, organization, postal address, e-mail address or telephone number. We use this information for the purpose of fulfilling a request for information and communicating to you regarding our services and products.

We treat this information as private and confidential and we will not disclose this information to other individuals or organizations unless required by law.

We will not distribute customer information for use in third party mailing lists, surveys, or any other purpose other than what is required to respond to your request for information.

COUNTDOWN Tudor - The official Timepiece of the GoPro Mountain Games in Vail Colroado
PARTNERS
Event Schedule | Summer
AM EVENT
7:30 GoPro Mountain Games Trail Cleanup - Meet Up
8:00 GoPro MTN Enduro - Start
8:30 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Onsite Registration & Practice
9:00 Climbing World Cup - Male Qualifier
9:00 Mountain Masters Disc Golf - Qualifying Day 1
9:30 Slackline Invitational - Highline Demonstration at I-Bridge
10:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 3
10:00 GoPro Training Sessions - Getting the Shot
10:00 The Yoga Girl Experience - The Yoga Girl Experience - Magic in Motion
11:00 Adventure Village - Opens
11:00 Costa Fly Fishing Village - Opens
11:00 Gear Town - Opens
11:00 Jam in the Van - Time to Rock
11:00 Onewheel Demo Course - Opens
PM
12:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 4
12:30 GoPro Training Sessions - GoPro Ride Along | Mountain Bike with Aaron Chase
12:30 Kayak Freestyle - Semi-Final
12:30 Slackline Invitational - Round 1 - Heat 1
2:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 5
3:00 Climbing World Cup - Female Qualifier
3:00 Coors Light River Town Happy Hour - Party Time
3:30 GoPro MTN Enduro - Awards
3:30 GoPro Training Sessions - Share Your Experience
3:30 Slackline Invitational - Round 1 - Heat 2
4:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 6
4:00 GoPro Daily Giveaway
4:00 Raft Cross - Qualifier
5:00 Aprés 5K Run - Start
5:00 Raft Cross - Finals
5:00 Slackline Invitational - Highline Demonstration at I-Bridge
5:45 Raft Cross - Awards Ceremony at I-Bridge
6:00 Rocky Dog Trail Run - Start
6:30 Aprés 5K Run - Awards Ceremony at Mountain Plaza
6:30 Tracksuit Wedding - Showtime
7:30 Katchafire - Showtime
7:30 Rocky Dog Trail Run - Awards Ceremony (AT MOUNTAIN PLAZA)
8:00 Fly Fishing Film Night - Showtime
9:00 Altitude Bar and Grill - Party Time!
AM EVENT
7:00 Costa 2 Fly X-Stream - Qualifier/Round 1 - Soccer Fields
7:30 Mountain Masters Disc Golf - Qualifying Day 2
8:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Onsite Registration & Practice
8:00 Down River Kayak Sprint - Start
8:00 EverBank Half Marathon - Start
8:00 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - Down River Sprint Start - Option #1
8:00 Ultimate River Challenge - Kayak Sprint - Start
9:00 Adventure Village - Opens
9:00 Costa Fly Fishing Village - Opens
9:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 7
9:00 Gear Town - Opens
9:00 Jam in the Van - Time to Rock
9:00 Onewheel Demo Course - Opens
9:30 Slackline Invitational - Highline Demonstration at I-Bridge
9:30 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - SUP Surf Sprint Start - Option #2
9:30 Ultimate River Challenge - SUP Sprint - Start
10:00 Climbing World Cup - Semi-Finals M+W
10:00 EverBank XC Mountain Bike - Kids Race (12 and under)
10:00 GoPro Training Sessions - Getting the Shot
10:00 The Yoga Girl Experience - The Yoga Girl Experience - The Art of Letting Go
10:15 EverBank XC Mountain Bike - Awards Ceremony - Kids Race
11:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 8
11:00 Down River R2 Raft Sprint - Start
11:00 Ultimate River Challenge - R2 Sprint - Start
11:45 EverBank XC Mountain Bike - PRO, Expert, Single Speed, UMC PRO
11:45 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - XC Start Pro Men/Women
PM
12:00 Slackline Invitational - Round 2 - Heat 1
12:30 GoPro Training Sessions - GoPro Ride Along | Mountain Bike with Aaron Chase
12:30 SUP Skills Invitational - Start
1:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 9
1:30 Volvo Mountain Mud Run - Kids and Family Start
2:00 Costa 2 Fly X-Stream - Qualifier/Round 2
2:00 EverBank Half Marathon - Awards Ceremony at Checkpoint Charlie
2:30 EverBank XC Mountain Bike - Awards Ceremony - Pro, Exp, SS
2:30 Volvo Mountain Mud Run - All Mountain Madness Division Start
3:00 Coors Light River Town Happy Hour - Party Time
3:30 DockDogs Extreme Vertical - Start
3:30 GoPro Training Sessions - Share Your Experience
3:30 Onewheel Demo Course - Race for the Rail
3:30 Slackline Invitational - Round 2 - Heat 2
3:45 EverBank XC Mountain Bike - All Jrs Categories, Beginners, Sport, All Masters Categories, All Vet Categories, UMC Amateur & UMC Teams
3:45 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - XC Start Amateur Men/Women & Teams
4:00 GoPro Daily Giveaway
4:00 Kayak Freestyle - Finals
4:30 Climbing World Cup - Finals
5:00 Down River Kayak Sprint - Awards Ceremony
5:00 Down River R2 Raft Sprint - Awards Ceremony at I-Bridge
5:00 Kayak Freestyle - Awards Ceremony
5:00 SUP Skills Invitational - Awards Ceremony at I-Bridge
6:00 Slackline Invitational - Highline Demonstration at I-Bridge
6:30 Climbing World Cup - Awards Ceremony
6:30 EverBank XC Mountain Bike - Awards Ceremony - Citizen Categories
7:30 Bonfire Dub - Showtime
7:30 Flashflight Disc Nite - Start
7:30 Ultimate River Challenge - Awards Ceremony at Ford Ampitheater
8:30 GoPro: The Secret Life of Pets - Showtime
8:30 Stephen "Ragga" Marley - Showtime
9:00 MERU
AM EVENT
8:00 Costa 2 Fly X-Stream - Finals
8:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Onsite Registration & Practice
8:00 Trail 10k-ish - Start
8:00 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - 10K Start
8:00 Youth Climbing - Start
8:30 Free Yoga - Yoga Time
9:00 Adventure Village - Opens
9:00 Costa Fly Fishing Village - Opens
9:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 10
9:00 Gear Town - Opens
9:00 Jam in the Van - Time to Rock
9:00 Onewheel Demo Course - Opens
9:00 Slackline Invitational - Highline Demonstration at I-Bridge
9:30 Mountain Masters Disc Golf - Finals
9:30 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - TT Start
9:30 Volvo Road Bike Time Trial - Start
10:00 GoPro Training Sessions - Getting the Shot
10:15 8 Ball Kayak Sprint - Qualifier
11:00 Citizen Climbing - Wave 1 & Paraclimbing
11:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 11
11:00 Paraclimbing - Start
11:00 Trail 10k-ish - Awards Ceremony at Checkpoint Charlie
11:45 Youth Climbing - Awards Ceremony
PM
12:30 GoPro Training Sessions - Share Your Experience
12:30 Slackline Invitational - Finals Heat 1
1:30 DockDogs Speed Retrieve - All in One Finals
2:00 Citizen Climbing - Wave 2
2:00 GoPro Daily Giveaway
2:30 Slackline Invitational - Finals Heat 2 & Awards
3:00 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - Awards Ceremony
3:30 Mountain Masters Disc Golf - Awards Ceremony at Ford Ampitheater
3:30 Volvo Road Bike Time Trial - Awards Ceremony at Checkpoint Charlie
4:00 8 Ball Kayak Sprint - Finals
4:00 Costa 2 Fly X-Stream - Awards Ceremony at Checkpoint Charlie
4:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Big Air Finals: Pro, Semi-Pro Contender & Amateur
4:45 8 Ball Kayak Sprint - Awards Ceremony
5:45 Citizen Climbing - Wave 2 Awards Ceremony
Loading, please wait...
Loading, please wait...
Vail valley foundation 970-777-2015 | 90 Benchmark Road Suite 300, Avon, CO 81620
//
Powered by Digital Ridge
email signup flickr facebook twitter you tube blog rss