Vail Valley Foundation
Register Results Map
FLIX FOR ADVENTURE TYPES
icon-spread-the-word Share

OUTDOOR REELS FILM SERIES

dashes-2
14-gpmg_or_logo_NoGPMG.jpg This collection of films features filmmakers from across the country showcasing their newest outdoor films at the Mountain Games from the Lodge at Vail in the heart of Vail Village FOR FREE!

All films will be presented and shown at the International Ball Room at the Lodge at Vail with a cash bar open during all shows. Speakers from each film will stay after to answer questions and discuss the films with the audience.

THE LINEUP

Friday, June 6 - To be announced

Saturday, June 7 - To be announced




2011 Lodge at Vail GIF


COUNTDOWN
2014 Lodging

Your 2014 lodging hook up in Vail.

more...

BADASS DASH

Register by March 17 to secure the 2013 Mud Run price...

Get Dirty...

THREE Free Concerts

Xavier Rudd, Tokyo Police Club and Cold War Kids free concerts at the 2014 GoPro Mountain Games.

start dancing...

PARTNERS
Event Schedule | Summer
AM EVENT
7:00 2 Fly X-Stream - Qualifier/Round 1
8:00 BADASS Dash - Elite Trained Division
8:00 Down River Sprint - Start
8:00 Outside Adventure Film School - Film School
8:00 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - Down River Sprint Start - Option #1
8:00 Vail Pass Half Marathon - Start
9:00 Adventure Village - Opens
9:00 BADASS Dash - Recreation Division
9:00 DockDogs Big Air - Wave 5
9:00 Gerber Gear Town - Opens
9:00 River Town - Opens
9:00 River Town - SUP Yoga
9:30 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - SUP Surf Sprint Start - Option #2
10:00 Bouldering World Cup - Semi-Finals
10:00 Free Yoga - Yoga Time
10:00 X-Country Mountain Bike - Kids Race (12 and under)
10:30 River Town - Beginner SUP and Kayak
11:00 DockDogs Big Air - Wave 6
11:00 Kayak Freestyle - Semi-Final
11:45 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - XC Start Pro Men/Women
11:45 X-Country Mountain Bike - PRO, Expert, Single Speed, UMC PRO
PM
12:00 River Town - SUP Yoga
12:00 Slackline World Cup - Qualifying Round 1
1:00 BADASS Dash - Kids Dash
1:00 DockDogs Big Air - Wave 7
1:00 River Town - SUP and Kayak Clinics
2:00 2 Fly X-Stream - Qualifier/Round 2
2:00 BADASS Dash - K-9 Companion Division
2:00 Costa Casting Clinics - Start
3:30 DockDogs Extreme Vertical - Start
3:30 Slackline World Cup - Quarterfinals
3:45 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - XC Start Amateur Men/Women & Teams
3:45 X-Country Mountain Bike - All Jrs Categories, Beginners, Sport, All Masters Categories, All Vet Categories, UMC Amateur & UMC Teams
4:15 Kayak Freestyle - Finals
5:00 Bouldering World Cup - Finals
7:00 Cold War Kids Free Concert - Showtime
Loading, please wait...
Loading, please wait...
Vail valley foundation 970-777-2015 | 90 Benchmark Road Suite 300, Avon, CO 81620
//
Powered by Digital Ridge
email signup flickr facebook twitter you tube blog rss