Vail Valley Foundation
Register Results Map   Media
CRUSH YOUR COMPETITION
icon-spread-the-word Share

2012 Summer Games Results

dashes-2

KAYAK

Steep Creek Championship - Final Results - 5.31.12

Kayak Freestyle - M Final Results - 6.2.12

Kayak Freestyle - W Final Results - 6.2.12

Kayak Down River Sprint - Final Results - 6.2.12

8 Ball Kayak - Final Results - 6.3.12

RAFT

Raft Cross Final Results - 6.3.12

BIKE

Road Bike Time Trial - FINAL RESULTS - 6.3.12

Teva Freeride Dual Final Results - 6.2.12

X-Country Mountain Bike - PRO/ EXPERT - Final Results - 6.2.12

X-Country Mountain Bike - ALL OTHER DIVISIONS - Final Results - 6.2.12

Slopestyle - Final Results - 6.1.12


CLIMB

IFSC Bouldering World Cup - Final Results - 6.3.12

Youth Bouldering - Final Results - 6.3.12

Citizen Bouldering - Final Results - Wave 1 - 6.3.12

Citizen Bouldering - Final Results - Wave 2- 6.3.12

DOGS

DockDogs - Final Results - 6.3.12

FISH

2 Fly X-Stream - Men's Qualification Results - 6.1.12

2 Fly X-Stream - Men's Semi-Final Restults - 6.2.12

2 Fly X-Stream - Women's Qualification Results - 6.1.12

2 Fly X-Stream - Women's Semi-Final Results - 6.2.12

2 Fly X-Stream - Final Results - 6.3.12


RUN

Vail Pass Half Marathon - Final Results - 6.2.12

10k Spring Runoff - Final Results - 6.3.12

Rocky Dog 5k Trail Run - Final Results - 6.3.12


SLACKLINE

Gibbon Games Final Results - 6.3.12

Gibbon Games PRO Slackline Comp - 6.2.12

Slackline Scholarship Challenge Competition Winner (Amateur Comp): Terry O'Neil

Women's Pro Slackline Competition:
1st - Melissa Bowe
2nd - Breannah Yeh
3rd - Alicia Matthews


UMC

UMC Stage 1 Results - 6.2.12

UMC Stage 2 Results - 6.2.12

FINAL UMC Results - 6.3.12

 




2012 results presented by:

Thule

Thule will be giving 1st place men & women finishers of PRO events THULE TCRU-2 luggage!

2011 Thule Luggage


MORE MOUNTAIN GAMES RESULTS:

2011 Results

2010 Results

2009 Results

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

COUNTDOWN Tudor - The official Timepiece of the GoPro Mountain Games in Vail Colroado
PARTNERS
Event Schedule | Summer
AM EVENT
7:00 Costa 2 Fly X-Stream - Qualifier/Round 1 - Soccer Fields
7:30 Mountain Masters Disc Golf - Qualifying Day 2
8:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Onsite Registration & Practice
8:00 Down River Kayak Sprint - Start
8:00 EverBank Half Marathon - Start
8:00 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - Down River Sprint Start - Option #1
8:00 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - 10K Start
8:00 Ultimate River Challenge - Kayak Sprint - Start
9:00 Adventure Village - Opens
9:00 Costa Fly Fishing Village - Opens
9:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 7
9:00 Gear Town - Opens
9:00 Jam in the Van - Time to Rock
9:00 Onewheel Demo Course - Opens
9:30 Slackline Invitational - Highline Demonstration at I-Bridge
9:30 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - SUP Surf Sprint Start - Option #2
9:30 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - TT Start
9:30 Ultimate River Challenge - SUP Sprint - Start
10:00 Climbing World Cup - Semi-Finals M+W
10:00 EverBank XC Mountain Bike - Kids Race (12 and under)
10:00 The Yoga Girl Experience - The Yoga Girl Experience - The Art of Letting Go
10:15 EverBank XC Mountain Bike - Awards Ceremony - Kids Race
11:00 Citizen Climbing - Wave 1 & Paraclimbing
11:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 8
11:00 Down River R2 Raft Sprint - Start
11:00 Ultimate River Challenge - R2 Sprint - Start
11:45 EverBank XC Mountain Bike - PRO, Expert, Single Speed, UMC PRO
11:45 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - XC Start Pro Men/Women
PM
12:00 Slackline Invitational - Round 2 - Heat 1
12:30 SUP Skills Invitational - Start
1:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 9
1:30 Volvo Mountain Mud Run - Kids and Family Start
2:00 Citizen Climbing - Wave 2
2:00 Costa 2 Fly X-Stream - Qualifier/Round 2
2:00 EverBank Half Marathon - Awards Ceremony at Checkpoint Charlie
2:30 EverBank XC Mountain Bike - Awards Ceremony - Pro, Exp, SS
2:30 Volvo Mountain Mud Run - All Mountain Madness Division Start
3:30 DockDogs Extreme Vertical - Start
3:30 Onewheel Demo Course - Race for the Rail
3:30 Slackline Invitational - Round 2 - Heat 2
3:45 EverBank XC Mountain Bike - All Jrs Categories, Beginners, Sport, All Masters Categories, All Vet Categories, UMC Amateur & UMC Teams
3:45 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - XC Start Amateur Men/Women & Teams
4:00 GoPro Daily Giveaway
4:00 Kayak Freestyle - Finals
4:30 Climbing World Cup - Finals
5:00 Down River Kayak Sprint - Awards Ceremony
5:00 Down River R2 Raft Sprint - Awards Ceremony at I-Bridge
5:00 Kayak Freestyle - Awards Ceremony
5:00 SUP Skills Invitational - Awards Ceremony at I-Bridge
5:45 Citizen Climbing - Wave 2 Awards Ceremony
6:00 Slackline Invitational - Highline Demonstration at I-Bridge
6:30 Climbing World Cup - Awards Ceremony
6:30 EverBank XC Mountain Bike - Awards Ceremony - Citizen Categories
7:30 Flashflight Disc Nite - Start
7:30 Ultimate River Challenge - Awards Ceremony at Ford Ampitheater
Loading, please wait...
Loading, please wait...
Vail valley foundation 970-777-2015 | 90 Benchmark Road Suite 300, Avon, CO 81620
//
Powered by Digital Ridge
email signup flickr facebook twitter you tube blog rss