Vail Valley Foundation
Register Results Map   Media
VICTORY IS SWEET!
icon-spread-the-word Share

2016 Results

dashes-2

 

BIKE

6/10/2016 - MTN Enduro Start List

6/10/2016 - MTN Enduro Results

6/11/2016 - XC Mountain Bike Confirmation | Wave Start List | Pro Start

6/11/2016 - XC Mountain Bike Amateur Results

6/11/2016 - XC Mountain Bike ProEx Results

6/12/2016 - Road Bike Time Trial Results | Start List

 

CLIMB

6/11/2016 - IFSC Climbing World Cup Final Results - WOMEN

6/11/2016 - IFSC Climbing World Cup Results - MEN

6/12/2016 - Youth Climbing Final Results - Male | Female

6/12/2016 - Citizen Climbing Men's Wave 1 Final Results

6/12/2016 - Citizen Climbing Women's Wave 1 Final Results

6/12/2016 - Citizen Climbing Men's Wave 2 Final Results

6/12/2016 - Citizen Climbing Women's Wave 2 Final Results

 

DISC

6/12/2016 - Mountain Masters Disc Golf Final Results

 

DOGS

DockDogs Results

6/10/2016 - Rocky Dog Trail Run Results

 

FISH

6/11/2016 - 2 Fly X-Stream Qualification Results - Men

6/11/2016 - 2 Fly X-Stream Qualification Results - Women

6/12/2016 - 2 Fly X-Stream Semi-Final Results

6/12/2016 - 2 Fly X-Stream Final Results

 

KAYAK

6/9/2016 - Steep Creek Championships

6/10/2016 - Kayak Freestyle Women's Semi

6/10/2016 - Kayak Freestyle Men's Semi

6/11/2016 - Kayak Freestyle Men's Final Results | Start List

6/11/2016 - Kayak Freestyle Women's Final Results | Start List

6/11/2016 - Down River Sprint Results | Start List

6/12/2016 - 8 Ball Kayak Sprint Results

 

RAFT

6/10/2016 - Raft Cross Final Results

6/11/2016 - Down River R2 Raft Sprint Results | Start List

 

RUN

6/10/2016 - Apres 5k Trail Run Results | Start List

6/10/2016 - Rocky Dog Trail Run Results | Start List

6/11/2016 - Vail Pass Half Marathon Results | Start List

6/12/2016 - Trail 10k-ish Results | Start List

 

SLACKLINE

6/11/2016 - Slackline Athlete Competition Roster

6/11/2016 - Slackline Invitational - Round 1

6/11/2016 - Slackline Invitational - Round 2

6/12/2016 - Slackline Invitational Final Results

 

SUP

6/11/2016 - Down River SUP Sprint Results | Start List

6/11/2016 - SUP Skills Invitational Results

6/12/2016 - SUP Cross Results

 

ULTIMATE RIVER CHALLENGE

6/11/2016 - URC Final Results

 

ULTIMATE MOUNTAIN CHALLENGE

6/12/2016 - UMC Final Results | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Final

 

PHOTO

2016 Mountain Click Photo Comp Results

 

MORE MOUNTAIN GAMES RESULTS

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2012 Results

2011 Results

2010 Results

2009 Results

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

COUNTDOWN Tudor - The official Timepiece of the GoPro Mountain Games in Vail Colroado
PARTNERS
Event Schedule | Summer
AM EVENT
7:00 Costa 2 Fly X-Stream - Qualifier/Round 1 - Soccer Fields
7:30 Mountain Masters Disc Golf - Qualifying Day 2
8:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Onsite Registration & Practice
8:00 Down River Kayak Sprint - Start
8:00 EverBank Half Marathon - Start
8:00 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - Down River Sprint Start - Option #1
8:00 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - 10K Start
8:00 Ultimate River Challenge - Kayak Sprint - Start
9:00 Adventure Village - Opens
9:00 Costa Fly Fishing Village - Opens
9:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 7
9:00 Gear Town - Opens
9:00 Jam in the Van - Time to Rock
9:00 Onewheel Demo Course - Opens
9:30 Slackline Invitational - Highline Demonstration at I-Bridge
9:30 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - SUP Surf Sprint Start - Option #2
9:30 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - TT Start
9:30 Ultimate River Challenge - SUP Sprint - Start
10:00 Climbing World Cup - Semi-Finals M+W
10:00 EverBank XC Mountain Bike - Kids Race (12 and under)
10:00 The Yoga Girl Experience - The Yoga Girl Experience - The Art of Letting Go
10:15 EverBank XC Mountain Bike - Awards Ceremony - Kids Race
11:00 Citizen Climbing - Wave 1 & Paraclimbing
11:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 8
11:00 Down River R2 Raft Sprint - Start
11:00 Ultimate River Challenge - R2 Sprint - Start
11:45 EverBank XC Mountain Bike - PRO, Expert, Single Speed, UMC PRO
11:45 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - XC Start Pro Men/Women
PM
12:00 Slackline Invitational - Round 2 - Heat 1
12:30 SUP Skills Invitational - Start
1:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 9
1:30 Volvo Mountain Mud Run - Kids and Family Start
2:00 Citizen Climbing - Wave 2
2:00 Costa 2 Fly X-Stream - Qualifier/Round 2
2:00 EverBank Half Marathon - Awards Ceremony at Checkpoint Charlie
2:30 EverBank XC Mountain Bike - Awards Ceremony - Pro, Exp, SS
2:30 Volvo Mountain Mud Run - All Mountain Madness Division Start
3:30 DockDogs Extreme Vertical - Start
3:30 Onewheel Demo Course - Race for the Rail
3:30 Slackline Invitational - Round 2 - Heat 2
3:45 EverBank XC Mountain Bike - All Jrs Categories, Beginners, Sport, All Masters Categories, All Vet Categories, UMC Amateur & UMC Teams
3:45 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - XC Start Amateur Men/Women & Teams
4:00 GoPro Daily Giveaway
4:00 Kayak Freestyle - Finals
4:30 Climbing World Cup - Finals
5:00 Down River Kayak Sprint - Awards Ceremony
5:00 Down River R2 Raft Sprint - Awards Ceremony at I-Bridge
5:00 Kayak Freestyle - Awards Ceremony
5:00 SUP Skills Invitational - Awards Ceremony at I-Bridge
5:45 Citizen Climbing - Wave 2 Awards Ceremony
6:00 Slackline Invitational - Highline Demonstration at I-Bridge
6:30 Climbing World Cup - Awards Ceremony
6:30 EverBank XC Mountain Bike - Awards Ceremony - Citizen Categories
7:30 Flashflight Disc Nite - Start
7:30 Ultimate River Challenge - Awards Ceremony at Ford Ampitheater
Loading, please wait...
Loading, please wait...
Vail valley foundation 970-777-2015 | 90 Benchmark Road Suite 300, Avon, CO 81620
//
Powered by Digital Ridge
email signup flickr facebook twitter you tube blog rss