Vail Valley Foundation
Register Results Map
CRUSH YOUR COMPETITION
icon-spread-the-word Share

GoPro Mtn Games Results

dashes-2

TudorWatches


2015 GoPro Mountain Games results will be posted on this page. We will be posting official results throughout the Games as they become available to us. Our goal is to have all final results posted by the end of each day.

Check out our Twitter (@MountainGames) for some more up to date happenings of the day's events! #GoProMtnGames

MORE MOUNTAIN GAMES RESULTS

2014 Results

2013 Results

2012 Results

2011 Results

2010 Results

2009 Results

2008 Results

2007 Results

2006 Results

2005 Results

COUNTDOWN Tudor - The official Timepiece of the GoPro Mountain Games in Vail Colroado
2015 REGISTRATION

Registration is ON SALE! Prices increase on 3/17 & 5/17. Register early to secure your athlete bag!

Register early to save some $$.

Submit Your Story

We'd love to our GoPro Mountain Games world YOUR story!

more...

PARTNERS
Event Schedule | Summer
AM EVENT
7:00 2 Fly X-Stream - Qualifier/Round 1
8:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Onsite Registration & Practice
8:00 Down River Sprint - Start
8:00 Outside Adventure Film School - Film School
8:00 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - Down River Sprint Start - Option #1
8:00 Vail Pass Half Marathon - Start
8:30 Free Yoga - Yoga Time
9:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 7
9:00 Gerber Gear Town - Opens
9:00 KIND Kids Adventure Village - Opens
9:00 River Town - Opens
9:00 River Town - SUP Yoga
9:30 Slackline Invitational - Highline Demonstration at I-Bridge
9:30 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - SUP Surf Sprint Start - Option #2
10:00 Bouldering World Cup - Semi-Finals M+W
10:00 X-Country Mountain Bike - Kids Race (12 and under)
10:15 X-Country Mountain Bike - Awards Ceremony - Kids Race
10:30 River Town - Beginner SUP and Kayak
11:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 8
11:00 Kayak Freestyle - Semi-Final
11:45 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - XC Start Pro Men/Women
11:45 X-Country Mountain Bike - PRO, Expert, Single Speed, UMC PRO
PM
12:00 River Town - SUP Yoga
12:00 Slackline Invitational - Semi Finals Round 1
1:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 9
1:00 River Town - SUP and Kayak Clinics
1:30 Mountain Mud Run - Kids Wave 1 Start
1:45 Mountain Mud Run - Kids Wave 2 Start
2:00 2 Fly X-Stream - Qualifier/Round 2
2:30 Mountain Mud Run - All Mountain Madness Division Start
2:30 Vail Pass Half Marathon - Awards Ceremony
3:30 DockDogs Extreme Vertical - Start
3:30 Slackline Invitational - Round 2
3:30 Slackline Invitational - Semi Finals Round 2
3:30 X-Country Mountain Bike - Awards Ceremony - Pro, Exp, SS
3:45 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - XC Start Amateur Men/Women & Teams
3:45 X-Country Mountain Bike - All Jrs Categories, Beginners, Sport, All Masters Categories, All Vet Categories, UMC Amateur & UMC Teams
4:15 Kayak Freestyle - Finals
4:30 Bouldering World Cup - Finals
5:00 Down River Sprint - Awards Ceremony
5:00 Kayak Freestyle - Awards Ceremony
6:00 Slackline Invitational - Highline Demonstration at I-Bridge
6:30 Bouldering World Cup - Awards Ceremony
6:30 G. Love & Special Sauce - Showtime
6:30 X-Country Mountain Bike - Awards Ceremony - Citizen Categories
AM EVENT
8:00 10K Spring Runoff - Start
8:00 2 Fly X-Stream - Finals
8:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Onsite Registration & Practice
8:00 Outside Adventure Film School - Film School
8:00 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - 10K Start
8:00 Youth Bouldering - Start
8:30 Free Yoga - Yoga Time
9:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 10
9:00 Gerber Gear Town - Opens
9:00 KIND Kids Adventure Village - Opens
9:00 River Town - Opens
9:00 River Town - SUP Yoga
9:00 Slackline Invitational - Highline Demonstration at I-Bridge
9:30 Road Bike Time Trial - Start
9:30 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - TT Start
10:15 8 Ball Kayak Sprint - Qualifier
10:30 River Town - Beginner SUP and Kayak
11:00 Citizen Bouldering - Wave 1 & Paraclimbing
11:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 11
11:00 Paraclimbing Bouldering - Start
11:45 Youth Bouldering - Awards Ceremony
PM
12:00 10K Spring Runoff - Awards Ceremony at Checkpoint Charlie
12:00 Raft Cross - Qualifier
12:00 River Town - SUP Yoga
12:30 Slackline Invitational - Finals
1:00 River Town - SUP and Kayak Clinics
1:30 DockDogs Speed Retrieve - All in One Finals
2:00 Citizen Bouldering - Wave 2
2:00 Raft Cross - Finals
3:00 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - Awards Ceremony
3:30 Road Bike Time Trial - Awards Ceremony at Checkpoint Charlie
4:00 8 Ball Kayak Sprint - Finals
4:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Big Air Finals: Pro, Semi-Pro Contender & Amateur
4:45 8 Ball Kayak Sprint - Awards Ceremony
5:00 2 Fly X-Stream - Awards Ceremony - IBridge
5:00 Raft Cross - Awards Ceremony
5:45 Citizen Bouldering - Awards Ceremony
Loading, please wait...
Loading, please wait...
Vail valley foundation 970-777-2015 | 90 Benchmark Road Suite 300, Avon, CO 81620
//
Powered by Digital Ridge
email signup flickr facebook twitter you tube blog rss