Vail Valley Foundation
Register Results Map   Media
THE LOW DOWN
icon-spread-the-word Share

2016 SCHEDULE

dashes-2

** All events and times subject to change**

 

Summer Events


Summer 2013
AM EVENT
8:00 GoPro MTN Enduro - Start - Eagle Town Park
8:00 Mountain Click Photo Comp - Start
8:30 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Onsite Registration & Practice
9:00 Climbing World Cup - Male Qualifier
9:00 Mountain Masters Disc Golf - Qualifying Day 1
9:30 Slackline Invitational - Highline Demonstration at I-Bridge
10:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 3
10:00 The Yoga Girl Experience - The Yoga Girl Experience - Magic in Motion
10:30 Free Casting Clinics - Start - At River Town
11:00 Adventure Village - Opens
11:00 Costa Fly Fishing Village - Opens
11:00 Gear Town - Opens
11:00 Jam in the Van - Time to Rock
11:00 Onewheel Demo Course - Opens
PM
12:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 4
12:00 Vibram Disc Golf Experience - Course Open
12:00 Vibram Disc Golf Experience - Disc Golf MPH Money Shot
12:30 Free Casting Clinics - Start - At River Town
12:30 Kayak Freestyle - Semi-Final
12:30 Slackline Invitational - Round 1 - Heat 1
2:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 5
2:00 Vibram Disc Golf Experience - Disc Golf Clinic
3:00 Climbing World Cup - Female Qualifier
3:30 GoPro MTN Enduro - Awards - Eagle Town Park
3:30 Kayak Freestyle - Qualifier
3:30 Slackline Invitational - Round 1 - Heat 2
4:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 6
4:00 GoPro Daily Giveaway
4:00 Raft Cross - Qualifier
4:00 Vibram Disc Golf Experience - Driving/Speed Clinic
5:00 Raft Cross - Finals
5:00 Slackline Invitational - Highline Demonstration at I-Bridge
5:30 Aprés 5K Run - Start
5:45 Raft Cross - Awards Ceremony at I-Bridge
6:00 Rocky Dog Trail Run - Start
6:30 Aprés 5K Run - Awards Ceremony at Mountain Plaza
7:30 Rocky Dog Trail Run - Awards Ceremony (AT MOUNTAIN PLAZA)
9:00 Altitude Bar and Grill - Party Time!
AM EVENT
7:00 Costa 2 Fly X-Stream - Qualifier/Round 1 - Soccer Fields
7:30 Mountain Masters Disc Golf - Qualifying Day 2
8:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Onsite Registration & Practice
8:00 Down River Kayak Sprint - Start
8:00 EverBank Half Marathon - Start
8:00 Mountain Click Photo Comp - Start
8:00 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - Down River Sprint Start - Option #1
8:00 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - 10K Start
8:00 Ultimate River Challenge - Kayak Sprint - Start
9:00 Adventure Village - Opens
9:00 Costa Fly Fishing Village - Opens
9:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 7
9:00 Gear Town - Opens
9:00 Jam in the Van - Time to Rock
9:00 Onewheel Demo Course - Opens
9:30 Down River SUP Sprint - Start
9:30 Slackline Invitational - Highline Demonstration at I-Bridge
9:30 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - SUP Surf Sprint Start - Option #2
9:30 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - TT Start
9:30 Ultimate River Challenge - SUP Sprint - Start
10:00 Climbing World Cup - Semi-Finals M+W
10:00 EverBank XC Mountain Bike - Kids Race (12 and under)
10:00 Mountain Click Photo Comp - Start
10:00 The Yoga Girl Experience - The Yoga Girl Experience - The Art of Letting Go
10:15 EverBank XC Mountain Bike - Awards Ceremony - Kids Race
11:00 Citizen Climbing - Wave 1 & Paraclimbing
11:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 8
11:00 Down River R2 Raft Sprint - Start
11:00 Ultimate River Challenge - R2 Sprint - Start
11:45 EverBank XC Mountain Bike - PRO, Expert, Single Speed, UMC PRO
11:45 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - XC Start Pro Men/Women
PM
12:00 Slackline Invitational - Round 2 - Heat 1
12:00 Vibram Disc Golf Experience - Course Open
12:30 Free Casting Clinics - Start - At River Town
12:30 SUP Skills Invitational - Start
1:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 9
1:30 Volvo Mountain Mud Run - Kids and Family Start
2:00 Citizen Climbing - Wave 2
2:00 Costa 2 Fly X-Stream - Qualifier/Round 2
2:00 EverBank Half Marathon - Awards Ceremony at Checkpoint Charlie
2:00 Vibram Disc Golf Experience - Disc Golf Clinic
2:30 EverBank XC Mountain Bike - Awards Ceremony - Pro, Exp, SS
2:30 Volvo Mountain Mud Run - All Mountain Madness Division Start
3:30 DockDogs Extreme Vertical - Start
3:30 Onewheel Demo Course - Race for the Rail
3:30 Slackline Invitational - Round 2 - Heat 2
3:45 EverBank XC Mountain Bike - All Jrs Categories, Beginners, Sport, All Masters Categories, All Vet Categories, UMC Amateur & UMC Teams
3:45 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - XC Start Amateur Men/Women & Teams
4:00 GoPro Daily Giveaway
4:00 Kayak Freestyle - Finals
4:00 Vibram Disc Golf Experience - Disc Golf MPH Money Shot
4:00 Vibram Disc Golf Experience - Driving/Speed Clinic
4:30 Climbing World Cup - Finals
5:00 Down River Kayak Sprint - Awards Ceremony
5:00 Down River R2 Raft Sprint - Awards Ceremony at I-Bridge
5:00 Down River SUP Sprint - Awards Ceremony
5:00 Kayak Freestyle - Awards Ceremony
5:00 SUP Skills Invitational - Awards Ceremony at I-Bridge
5:45 Citizen Climbing - Wave 2 Awards Ceremony
6:00 Slackline Invitational - Highline Demonstration at I-Bridge
6:30 Climbing World Cup - Awards Ceremony
6:30 EverBank XC Mountain Bike - Awards Ceremony - Citizen Categories
7:30 Flashflight Disc Nite - Start
7:30 Ultimate River Challenge - Awards Ceremony at Ford Ampitheater
COUNTDOWN Tudor - The official Timepiece of the GoPro Mountain Games in Vail Colroado
PARTNERS
Loading, please wait...
Loading, please wait...
Vail valley foundation 970-777-2015 | 90 Benchmark Road Suite 300, Avon, CO 81620
//
Powered by Digital Ridge
email signup flickr facebook twitter you tube blog rss