Vail Valley Foundation
Register Results Map
RELIVE THE AWESOMENESS
icon-spread-the-word Share

TV & Webcast Schedule

dashes-2

2015 GOPRO MOUNTAIN GAMES TV SCHEDULE

Sat. July 11st | Time TBA | NBC Sports Network | Best of the GoPro Mountain Games

Details: To be announced. 

Sat. August 1st | Time TBA | NBC | World of Adventure Sports

Details: The GoPro Mountain Games and Vail, Colorado will be the host city for the August 1 premiere of the World of Adventure Sports.

 

2015 GOPRO MOUNTAIN GAMES WEBCAST SCHEDULE

Saturday, June 6th | 6:30pm EST/4:30pm MST | IFSC Bouldering World Cup Finals

 

Videos
dashes-1
You need Flash player 8+ and JavaScript enabled to view this video.
A Day At the 2014 GoPro Mountain Games!
1707 views
dashes-1
COUNTDOWN Tudor - The official Timepiece of the GoPro Mountain Games in Vail Colroado
2015 REGISTRATION

Registration is ON SALE! Prices increase on 3/17 & 5/17. Register early to secure your athlete bag!

Register early to save some $$.

Submit Your Story

We'd love to our GoPro Mountain Games world YOUR story!

more...

PARTNERS
Event Schedule | Summer
AM EVENT
7:00 2 Fly X-Stream - Qualifier/Round 1
8:00 Disc Golf - Pool A: Accuracy Round
8:00 Disc Golf - Pool B: Putting Round
8:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Onsite Registration & Practice
8:00 Down River Kayak Sprint - Start
8:00 Outside Adventure Film School - Film School
8:00 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - Down River Sprint Start - Option #1
8:00 Ultimate River Challenge - Kayak Sprint - Start
8:00 Vail Pass Half Marathon - Start
8:30 Free Yoga - Yoga Time
9:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 7
9:00 Gerber Gear Town - Opens
9:00 KIND Adventure Village - Opens
9:00 Native Eyewear Endurance Zone - Open
9:00 River Town - Opens
9:30 Slackline Invitational - Highline Demonstration at I-Bridge
9:30 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - SUP Surf Sprint Start - Option #2
9:30 Ultimate River Challenge - SUP Sprint - Start
10:00 Bouldering World Cup - Semi-Finals M+W
10:00 Disc Golf - Pool A: Putting Round
10:00 Disc Golf - Pool B: Accuracy Round
10:00 X-Country Mountain Bike - Kids Race (12 and under)
10:15 X-Country Mountain Bike - Awards Ceremony - Kids Race
10:30 River Town - SUP Yoga
10:30 River Town - Beginner SUP and Kayak
11:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 8
11:00 Down River R2 Raft Sprint - Start
11:00 Ultimate River Challenge - R2 Sprint - Start
11:45 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - XC Start Pro Men/Women
11:45 X-Country Mountain Bike - PRO, Expert, Single Speed, UMC PRO
PM
12:00 Slackline Invitational - Semi Finals Round 1
12:30 S2 SUP Cross - Qualifier
1:00 Disc Golf - Pools A & B: Speed Round
1:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 9
1:00 River Town - SUP and Kayak Clinics
1:30 Mountain Mud Run - Kids Wave 1 Start
1:30 S2 SUP Cross - Semi-Final & Finals
1:45 Mountain Mud Run - Kids Wave 2 Start
2:00 2 Fly X-Stream - Qualifier/Round 2
2:00 River Town - SUP Yoga
2:30 Mountain Mud Run - All Mountain Madness Division Start
2:30 Vail Pass Half Marathon - Awards Ceremony
3:30 DockDogs Extreme Vertical - Start
3:30 Slackline Invitational - Semi Finals Round 2
3:30 X-Country Mountain Bike - Awards Ceremony - Pro, Exp, SS
3:45 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - XC Start Amateur Men/Women & Teams
3:45 X-Country Mountain Bike - All Jrs Categories, Beginners, Sport, All Masters Categories, All Vet Categories, UMC Amateur & UMC Teams
4:00 Kayak Freestyle - Finals
4:30 Bouldering World Cup - Finals
5:00 Down River Kayak Sprint - Awards Ceremony
5:00 Kayak Freestyle - Awards Ceremony
6:00 Slackline Invitational - Highline Demonstration at I-Bridge
6:30 Bouldering World Cup - Awards Ceremony
6:30 The Silent Comedy - Showtime
6:30 X-Country Mountain Bike - Awards Ceremony - Citizen Categories
7:30 GoPro Original Productions - Showtime
7:45 G. Love & Special Sauce - Showtime
9:00 Altitude Bar and Grill - Party Time!
9:00 Cerro Torre - Showtime
AM EVENT
8:00 10K Spring Runoff - Start
8:00 2 Fly X-Stream - Finals
8:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Onsite Registration & Practice
8:00 Outside Adventure Film School - Film School
8:00 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - 10K Start
8:00 Youth Bouldering - Start
8:30 Free Yoga - Yoga Time
9:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 10
9:00 Gerber Gear Town - Opens
9:00 KIND Adventure Village - Opens
9:00 Native Eyewear Endurance Zone - Open
9:00 River Town - Opens
9:00 Slackline Invitational - Highline Demonstration at I-Bridge
9:30 Road Bike Time Trial - Start
9:30 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - TT Start
10:00 Disc Golf - Finals
10:15 8 Ball Kayak Sprint - Qualifier
10:30 River Town - SUP Yoga
10:30 River Town - Beginner SUP and Kayak
11:00 Citizen Bouldering - Wave 1 & Paraclimbing
11:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 11
11:00 Paraclimbing Bouldering - Start
11:30 Youth Bouldering - Awards Ceremony
PM
12:00 10K Spring Runoff - Awards Ceremony at Checkpoint Charlie
12:30 Slackline Invitational - Finals
1:00 River Town - SUP and Kayak Clinics
1:30 DockDogs Speed Retrieve - All in One Finals
2:00 Citizen Bouldering - Wave 2
2:00 River Town - SUP Yoga
2:30 Citizen Bouldering - Wave 1 Awards Ceremony
3:00 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - Awards Ceremony
3:30 Road Bike Time Trial - Awards Ceremony at Checkpoint Charlie
4:00 8 Ball Kayak Sprint - Finals
4:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Big Air Finals: Pro, Semi-Pro Contender & Amateur
4:45 8 Ball Kayak Sprint - Awards Ceremony
5:00 2 Fly X-Stream - Awards Ceremony - IBridge
5:30 Citizen Bouldering - Wave 2 Awards Ceremony
Loading, please wait...
Loading, please wait...
Vail valley foundation 970-777-2015 | 90 Benchmark Road Suite 300, Avon, CO 81620
//
Powered by Digital Ridge
email signup flickr facebook twitter you tube blog rss