Vail Valley Foundation
Register Results Map   Media
Golden Peak Base Lodge
icon-spread-the-word Share

MISSION CONTROL

dashes-2

If the Mountain Games has a "mission control" this is it.

Golden Peak Base Lodge is our base camp for athlete and media registration, in addition to VIP hospitality. The Golden Peak Base Lodge is located at the foot of Golden Peak near the Adventure Village, DockDogs events and the Larkspur restaurant.

If you are looking to register for an event on-site, pick up your competitor or VIP SWAG bag or media credentials it will happen in the Golden Peak Base Lodge.


MAP TO THE GOLDEN PEAK BASE LODGE:
Click on the cursor below to generate custom directions.

 

Videos
dashes-1
You need Flash player 8+ and JavaScript enabled to view this video.
views
dashes-1
Eye Candy
dashes-1
COUNTDOWN Tudor - The official Timepiece of the GoPro Mountain Games in Vail Colroado
PARTNERS
Event Schedule | Summer
AM EVENT
7:00 Costa 2 Fly X-Stream - Qualifier/Round 1 - Soccer Fields
7:30 Mountain Masters Disc Golf - Qualifying Day 2
8:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Onsite Registration & Practice
8:00 Down River Kayak Sprint - Start
8:00 EverBank Half Marathon - Start
8:00 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - Down River Sprint Start - Option #1
8:00 Ultimate River Challenge - Kayak Sprint - Start
9:00 Adventure Village - Opens
9:00 Costa Fly Fishing Village - Opens
9:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 7
9:00 Gear Town - Opens
9:00 One Wheel Demo Course - Opens
9:30 Slackline Invitational - Highline Demonstration at I-Bridge
9:30 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - SUP Surf Sprint Start - Option #2
9:30 Ultimate River Challenge - SUP Sprint - Start
10:00 Climbing World Cup - Semi-Finals M+W
10:00 EverBank XC Mountain Bike - Kids Race (12 and under)
10:00 The Yoga Girl Experience - The Yoga Girl Experience - The Art of Letting Go
10:15 EverBank XC Mountain Bike - Awards Ceremony - Kids Race
11:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 8
11:00 Down River R2 Raft Sprint - Start
11:00 Ultimate River Challenge - R2 Sprint - Start
11:45 EverBank XC Mountain Bike - PRO, Expert, Single Speed, UMC PRO
11:45 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - XC Start Pro Men/Women
PM
12:00 Slackline Invitational - Semi Finals Round 1
1:00 DockDogs Outdoor Big Air - Wave 9
1:30 Volvo Mountain Mud Run - Kids and Family Start
2:00 Costa 2 Fly X-Stream - Qualifier/Round 2
2:30 EverBank Half Marathon - Awards Ceremony
2:30 Volvo Mountain Mud Run - All Mountain Madness Division Start
3:00 Coors Light River Town Happy Hour - Party Time
3:30 DockDogs Extreme Vertical - Start
3:30 EverBank XC Mountain Bike - Awards Ceremony - Pro, Exp, SS
3:30 One Wheel Demo Course - Race for the Rail
3:30 Slackline Invitational - Semi Finals Round 2
3:45 EverBank XC Mountain Bike - All Jrs Categories, Beginners, Sport, All Masters Categories, All Vet Categories, UMC Amateur & UMC Teams
3:45 Ultimate Mountain Challenge - XC Start Amateur Men/Women & Teams
4:00 Kayak Freestyle - Finals
4:00 Ultimate Drop-In Game - Game Time
4:30 Climbing World Cup - Finals
5:00 Down River Kayak Sprint - Awards Ceremony
5:00 Kayak Freestyle - Awards Ceremony
6:00 Slackline Invitational - Highline Demonstration at I-Bridge
6:30 Climbing World Cup - Awards Ceremony
6:30 EverBank XC Mountain Bike - Awards Ceremony - Citizen Categories
7:30 Bonfire Dub - Showtime
8:30 Stephen "Ragga" Marley - Showtime
9:00 Altitude Bar and Grill - Party Time!
Loading, please wait...
Loading, please wait...
Vail valley foundation 970-777-2015 | 90 Benchmark Road Suite 300, Avon, CO 81620
//
Powered by Digital Ridge
email signup flickr facebook twitter you tube blog rss